Alidenes and Co
Solicitors

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy and Website Disclaimer

Privacy Policy 

Alidenes and Co is committed to protecting our client's privacy and security. Our Privacy Policy sets out our general handling information practices. We are committed to complying with both the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles. 

The personal information collected and stored by us about you generally includes your name, address, contact details including phone, fax and email as provided to us. we require this information to enable us to contact you as part of our day to day business dealings and  correspondence.  If you are a visitor to our website, we may collect your personal information for a number of reasons such for the purposes of measurement or, you may be enquiring about our services and will need to register your details so we may contact you. We will use your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles such as for the purposes for which  it is collected to provide you with information on our products and services. 

Access to you personal information is limited o those who specifically need it to conduct their responsibilities. We also maintain physical security procedures to manage and protect the use and storage of paper records containing personal information. Our staff are responsible for  handling personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act. We will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de identify personal information when it is no longer required but having regard also  to our obligation to maintain copies of our files for 7 years. 

We will take reasonable steps to ensure the information we hold is current, accurate and complete. If you believe it is not, we ask that you let us know.

We will not disclose information about you to a company that is not a related entity unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law, or you have consented to the disclosure. We may also need to disclose your information to law enforcement agencies, investigators and lawyers.

If you have a complaint about the privacy of your personal information, we ask that you write to us. We will promptly acknowledge and investigate complaints. At all times we respect and protect the privacy and confidentiality of personal information. 

We can be contacted at

The Practice Manager

Alidenes & Co.  PO Box 6, Dulwich Hill, NSW  2203

 


Website Disclaimer

The content on this site is to provide general information only and is not intended to provide and does not constitute legal advice. You should not rely upon it as legal advice. If you wish to discuss anything relevant to this site, please contact us. Nothing arising from this site is intended to create a legal realtionship between Alidenes and Co and any person. 


Detail 3

The following is placeholder text known as “lorem ipsum,” which is scrambled Latin used by designers to mimic real copy. Sed a ligula quis sapien lacinia egestas. Quisque congue porttitor ullamcorper.

Phasellus sodales massa malesuada tellus fringilla, nec bibendum tellus blandit. Donec ac fringilla turpis. Phasellus sodales massa malesuada tellus fringilla, nec bibendum tellus blandit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nullam sit amet nisi condimentum erat iaculis auctor.